一种棘孢木霉及其应用

摘要

本发明属于微生物和生物肥料领域,特别涉及一种棘孢木霉及其在防治苹果果树重茬病害中的应用。棘孢木霉为棘孢木霉(Trichoderma?asperellum)4A?5,其以于2016年12月5日保藏于中国微生物菌种保藏管理委员会普通微生物中心,保藏号为CGMCC?No.13187。所述棘孢木霉在防治苹果果树重茬病害中的应用。本发明提供的棘孢木霉菌株来源于烟台苹果果园土壤,在微观形态和培养特性上有一定的特点,能适应当地果园环境。该菌株棘孢木霉菌株生长迅速,培养条件简单,对尖胞镰刀菌和腐皮镰刀菌有显著的抑制作用。该菌株能有效防治尖胞镰刀菌和腐皮镰刀菌引起的苹果幼苗重茬病害,而且环保无毒性。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of microorganisms and biological fertilizers and particularly relates to a trichoderma asperellum and application to prevention and treatment of replant diseases of apple trees. The trichoderma asperellum is (Trichoderma asperellum) 4A5 and is preserved in General Microbiological Center of China Committee for Culture Collection of Microorganisms on December 5, 2016; the preservation number of the trichoderma asperellum is CGMCC No.13187. The invention also relates to the application of the trichoderma asperellum to prevention and treatment of replant diseases of apple trees; the trichoderma asperellum strain can grow in soil of apple orchards in Yantai, has certain features of micromorphology and culture characteristics, and can be adapted to the local orchard environment; the trichoderma asperellum strain is rapid in growth and simple in culture conditions, has obvious effects of inhibiting fusarium oxysporum and fusarium solani, is capable of effectively preventing and treating replant diseases of young apple trees caused by fusarium oxysporum and fusarium solani, and is environmentally-friendly and non-toxic.