一种用于降解褐藻酸的嗜糖芽孢杆菌及其应用方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于降解褐藻酸的嗜糖芽孢杆菌及其应用方法,将烘干后的海藻磨成粉末,海藻粉末按照一定的比例加入水中,装入发酵罐后,在一定温度,一定时间下灭菌;种子液制备:筛选得到一株能够降解褐藻酸的发酵菌株YIC~ALG3,接种至2216E液体培养基过夜培养;将种子液按按照一定质量比加入发酵罐中,在一定条件下发酵,发酵后,得到利用微生物发酵处理褐藻原料制备海藻液。本发明发酵过程稳定可控,发酵周期短,产物功效显著,适于规模化生产。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a Bacillus saccharophila used for degrading alginic acid, and an application method thereof. The application method comprises the following steps : 1, milling dried alga to form powder, adding water to the alga powder according to a certain ratio, filling a fermentation tank with the obtained solution, and sterilizing the solution at a certain temperature for a period of time; 2, preparing a seed liquid : screening a fermentation strain YIC~ALG3 capable of degrading alginic acid, inoculating the fermentation strain YIC~ALG3 to a 2216E liquid medium, and culturing the fermentation strain YIC~ALG3 overnight; and 3, adding the obtained seed liquid to the fermentation tank according to a certain mass ratio, fermenting the seed liquid under certain conditions, and processing a brown alga raw material through using microbial fermentation to prepare an alga liquid. The fermentation process is stable and controllable, the fermentation period is short, and the alga liquid has substantial efficacy, and is suitable for large-scale production.