藻蓝蛋白多肽的制备方法

摘要: 一种藻蓝蛋白多肽的制备方法,包括如下步骤:将水加入藻蓝蛋白中,搅拌使其充分溶解,得到藻蓝蛋白溶液;向藻蓝蛋白溶液中加入木瓜蛋白酶或中性蛋白酶,搅拌均匀后,超声处理30~50min,得到酶解产物;将酶解产物升温至85℃~95℃并保温5~15min,灭酶后冷却,离心,取上清,即为酶解液;将酶解液进行超滤处理,得到超滤液;将超滤液进行真空浓缩,喷雾干燥处理得到藻蓝蛋白多肽。上述藻蓝蛋白多肽的制备方法,采用超声辅助酶解,超声波具有空化作用,产生的气泡经挤压破裂,可以瞬间产生极强的机械剪切力,使蛋白质降解或者改变蛋白质构象,促使其亲水基团更多地暴露出来,提高藻蓝蛋白在水中的溶解度,有利于酶和藻蓝蛋白底物结合,能够显著提高藻蓝蛋白的酶解效率。

其他摘要: A preparation method of phycocyanin polypeptide, including the following steps : adding water to phycocyanin, stirring to fully dissolve it, and obtaining a phycocyanin solution; Add papain or neutral protease to phycocyanin solution, stir well, sonicate for 30~50min to obtain enzymatic hydrolysate; The enzymatic hydrolysate is heated to 85 °C ~ 95 °C and kept warm for 5~15min, cooled after killing the enzyme, centrifuged, and the supernatant is taken as the enzymatic hydrolysate; The enzymatic hydrolysate was ultrafiltered to obtain ultrafiltrate; The ultrafiltrate was vacuum concentrated and spray-dried to obtain phycocyanin polypeptide. The preparation method of the above phycocyanin polypeptide adopts ultrasound-assisted enzymatic hydrolysis, ultrasonic waves have cavitation effect, and the bubbles produced by extrusion rupture can instantly produce extremely strong mechanical shear force, so that the protein degrades or changes the protein conformation, promotes its hydrophilic groups to be exposed more, improves the solubility of phycocyanin in water, is conducive to the combination of enzymes and phycocyanin substrate, and can significantly improve the enzymatic hydrolysis efficiency of phycocyanin.