菊粉源重组别藻蓝蛋白的制备方法

摘要: 本发明属于微生物发酵法生产蛋白质的领域,具体涉及一种菊粉源重组别藻蓝蛋白的微生物制备方法。将菊粉作为原料经降解作为种子液,再将大肠杆菌P2在发酵培养基的作用下经摇床或发酵罐培养,最后经异丙基-β-D-硫代吡喃半乳糖苷(IPTG)诱导表达,即得到菊粉源重组别藻蓝蛋白。本发明所得重组别藻蓝蛋白能应用于食品、保健与医药及功能材料等领域。菊粉源重组别藻蓝蛋白制备方法简单,为菊粉的生物利用找到一条低成本高产出的应用途径,与以葡萄糖为碳源相比,大大降低了发酵生产重组别藻蓝蛋白的原料成本。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of producing protein through microbiological fermentation, and in particular relates to a microbiological preparation method of inulin source recombinant allophycocyanin. The method comprises the following steps : with inulin as raw material, degrading the raw material as a seed solution, culturing Escherichia coli P2 through a shaking table or a fermentation tank under the effect of a fermentation medium, and then inductively expressing through isopropyl-beta-D-thiopyran galactoside (IPTG) to obtain the inulin source recombinant allophycocyanin. The recombinant allophycocyanin can be applied to the fields of food, healthcare and medical and functional materials. The preparation method of the inulin source recombinant allophycocyanin is simple, and an application path with low cost and high yield is found for the bio-utilization of the inulin; compared with a method of using glucose as a carbon source, the microbiological preparation method disclosed by the invention has the advantage that the raw material cost of producing the allophycocyanin in fermentation production is greatly reduced.