产蛋白酶细菌及应用

摘要: 本发明公开了一株高效蛋白酶产生细菌及其产酶条件,该高效蛋白酶产生细菌是从渤海海底表面沉积物中分离得到,分类命名为芽孢杆菌BH70049(Bacillus?altitudinis),已于2016年5月23日保藏于中国微生物菌种保藏管理委员会普通微生物中心(简称CGMCC,地址为:北京市朝阳区北辰西路1号院3号),保藏号为CGMCC?No.12490。本发明菌株生长速度快、产蛋白酶能力强、酶活力高,能够降解酪蛋白、明胶和弹性蛋白,应用于污水处理,分解海洋中的悬浮颗粒,促进海洋有机氮的降解,维持海洋生态系统氮循环平衡。本发明提供了广泛工业蛋白酶制剂的重要来源,在食品、医药、制革、洗涤剂、化妆品、纺织、动植物蛋白及废物处理等行业都有着良好的应用前景。

其他摘要: The invention discloses an efficient protease producing bacterium and protease producing conditions. The efficient protease producing bacterium is separated from a seabed surface sediment of the Bohai Sea, is classified and named as bacillus BH70049 (Bacillusaltitudinis) and is already preserved at the Center for General Microbiology of China Committee for Culture Collection of Microorganisms (hereinafter referred to as CCCCM, and the address is No.3 yard, beichen west road No.1, chaoyang district, Beijing), and the preservation number is CGMCC No.12490. The strain is high in growth speed, strong in protease producing capability and high in enzyme activity and capable of degrading casein, gelatin and elastin, is applied to sewage treatment, decomposes suspended particles in ocean, promotes degradation of marine organic nitrogen and maintains the nitrogen cycle balance of a marine ecosystem. Wide important sources of industrial protease preparations are provided, and the efficient protease producing bacterium has the good application prospect in the industries of foods, medicines, leather making, detergents, cosmetics, textiles, animal and plant proteins, waste treatment and the like.