题名: 活性炭吸附法处理污泥热干化蒸汽的研究

其他题名: Study on Purification of Steam from Sludge Thermal Drying by Adsorption of Activated Carbon

关键词: 活性炭吸附 ; 污泥热干化 ; 冷凝水 ; 蒸汽

中文摘要: 污泥热干化废水的有效处理一直是水处理行业的技术难题之一。通过采用活性炭吸附法处理污泥热干化过程中产生的蒸汽,研究其对冷凝水中COD、氨氮的去除效果同时探索了污泥脱水过程中聚丙烯酰胺的添加对污泥干化冷凝废水中氨氮含量的影响。结果表明:聚丙烯酰胺对污泥干化冷凝废水中高浓度氨氮的影响不足3%,可以忽略不计经处理后得到的冷凝水中的COD去除效果明显活性炭添加量为30 g/L时,处理后得到的冷凝水中的COD小于50 mg/L(去除率高达98%)达到《污水排放综合标准》(GB 8978-1996)中的一级A排放标准,同时对氨氮也有一定的去除效果,活性炭添加量为45 g/L时冷凝水中氨氮的去除率也能达到70%以上。该方法处理效果显著且经济可行,为污泥热干化废水的处理提供了新的技术参考。

英文摘要: Relating to the steam generated from the sludge thermal drying process, which was treated by activated carbon adsorption, thus removing COD and NH3 in the condensation water, this paper described the experimental study focusing on COD and NH3-N removal as well as the influence of polyacrylamide (PAM) that had been added into sludge during the dewatering process on NH3-N concentration in condensation water. Results of the experiments showed that addition of PAM made merely 3% contribution to NH3 -N concentration of condensation water, while the COD removal efficiency in condensation water was notable—as the dosage of activated carbon was 30 g/L, COD concentration was less than 50 mg/L (removal rate: 98%), in compliance with Class 1 of the relevant state Wastewater Discharge Standard (GB 8978-1996), while the dosage of activated carbon added to 45 g/L, the removal rate of NH3-N in condensed water would be more than 70%.