土壤氮磷供应变化条件下盐地碱蓬叶片碳、氮和磷的化学计量特征

其他题名: Stoichiometric Characteristics of Carbon, Nitrogen and Phosphorus in Leaves of Suadea Salsa under Different Supply Conditions of Nitrogen and Phosphorus of Soils

关键词: 盐地碱蓬 土壤氮磷供应比例 土壤氮磷供应量 生长阶段 生态化学计量特征

英文摘要: 于2015年5~9月,在黄河三角洲滨海湿地生态试验站设置的野外控制实验,分析土壤氮磷供应比例、氮磷供应量及生长阶段下,优势植物盐地碱蓬(Suaeda salsa)叶片碳、氮和磷的化学计量特征。研究结果表明,随着土壤氮磷供应量增大,盐地碱蓬叶片氮、磷含量都显著增加,碳氮比和碳磷比显著减小;在土壤氮磷低供应量条件下,叶片氮磷比显著低于中、高供应量条件下;随着土壤氮磷供应比例增大,叶片全氮含量、碳氮比和氮磷比显著增大,全磷含量减小,叶片碳磷比在土壤氮磷供应比例最大时才显著增大。在9倍土壤氮磷供应比例和供应量条件下,盐地碱蓬生长阶段是影响其叶片碳、氮和磷化学计量特征的重要因子。

中文摘要: To explore the effects of relative supply of nitrogen and phosphorus of soils on the carbon, nitrogenand phosphorus stoichiometry of leaves of Suaeda salsa, in Yellow River Delta coastal wetland, a field controlexperiment was conducted in the Yellow River Delta ecological research station of coastal wetland. Changesof carbon, nitrogen and phosphorus concentrations and ratios of carbon, nitrogen and phosphorus were examinedat three supply ratios (5, 15, and 45) of nitrogen and phosphorus combined with three levels of supply(geometric means of nitrogen and phosphorus supply) at three growth phases. The results showed that withsupply ratio of nitrogen and phosphorus of soils increased, the nitrogen concentration, the ratio of carbon andnitrogen, carbon and phosphorus of leaves rose while the phosphorus concentration declined. The ratio of carbonand phosphorus had no significant change from low to medium supply ratio of nitrogen and phosphorusof soils but rose significantly in high supply ratio status. Even under the circumstance that being 9-folds differencesof supply ratio of nitrogen and phosphorus and supply quantity of nitrogen and phosphorus of soils,growth phase of the plants also contributed most to the stoichiometric characteristics of carbon, nitrogen andphosphorus.