题名: 中国北方地区秋季植被变化及对气候变化的响应研究

其他题名: Autumn Vegetation Change and Response on Climate Change in Northern China

关键词: 中国北方地区 ; 秋季 ; 植被 ; 温度 ; 降水 ; 干旱

中文摘要: 基于1982~2006年的AVHRR GIMMS NDVI数据,使用一元线性回归和分段线性回归等方法,通过对中国北方地区植被变化及其与气候因子的关系研究,揭示该地区近25年来在不同时段的植被变化趋势及对气候变化的响应规律,从而为该地区的生态环境变化研究提供理论依据。研究结果表明:1)中国北方地区秋季植被在25年时间内整体呈上升趋势。秋季NDVI在秋季温度断点之前以上升趋势为主,秋季NDVI在秋季温度断点之后仍以上升趋势为主,但上升趋势有所放缓。2)通过分段线性回归方法和相关分析研究得出中国北方地区秋季温度是秋季NDVI变化的主要驱动力。在秋季温度断点之后,秋季温度仍呈上升趋势而降水呈显著减少的面积增多,从而在温度和降水双重影响下的干旱胁迫导致植被下降;当秋季温度下降而秋季降水增多时干旱发生概率变小,从而使秋季NDVI呈上升趋势。

英文摘要: Based on the AVHRR GIMMS NDVI data from 1982 to 2006, using linear regression and piecewise linear regression method, the relationship between China northern vegetation change and climate factors to reveal the last 25 years of vegetation in the area at different times trends and the response of climate change, so as to provide a theoretical basis for the ecological changes in the region. The results showed that: ( 1) Northern China in 25 years autumn vegetation period overall upward trend. Before the fall of autumn NDVI temperature breakpoint on the rise mainly in autumn NDVI after the fall of temperature breakpoint is still upward trend in the main, but the upward trend has slowed down; ( 2) By piecewise linear regression and correlation analysis results in North China, the change in temperature in autumn is the main driving force for autumn NDVI. After the fall of temperature breakpoint autumn still increasing temperature and precipitation showed a significant reduction in the area increased, so the drought in temperature and precipitation of the double impact of stress leads to decreased vegetation; probability when the temperature drops in autumn and autumn drought will increase water change small, so that the autumn NDVI rise.