2013年夏季渤海环境因子与叶绿素a的空间分布特征及相关性分析

其他题名: Spatial distribution and correlation of environmental factors andchlorophyll a concentrations in the Bohai Sea during the summer of 2013

关键词: 渤海 叶绿素a 环境因子 主成分分析

英文摘要: 通过对2013年7月渤海海域26个站点温度、盐度、营养盐及叶绿素a(Chl a)浓度的空间分布特征及其相关性进行了分析,发现:受渤海水深和夏季陆源河流输入影响,近岸水域表现出明显的高温、低盐与高营养盐特征,且垂直变化特征不显著;在水深较深的辽东湾湾口和渤海海峡,海水呈现明显的层化现象,表层水温高于中底层,而表层盐度与营养盐浓度则低于中底层。营养盐结构分析表明,渤海夏季磷酸盐浓度存在显著的绝对与相对限制,而受河流输入影响,硅酸盐的相对限制得到显著缓解。表层Chl a浓度的高值区位于滦河及复州河河口附近海区,中层与底层的高值区则出现在滦河与黄河口附近。Chl a浓度与环境因子的相关性分析表明,盐度...

中文摘要: Spatial distribution of seawater temperature, salinity, nutrient concentrations and Chlorophy a (Chl a) concentrations from 26 stations in the Bohai Sea during July of 2013 were analyzed. The results showed that the water depth and river discharge in summer resulted in the high seawater temperature, low salinity and high nutrient concentrations together with the unobvious vertical variations in the coastal area of the Bohai Sea. However, in the deeper area such as the Liaodong Bay and the Bohai Strait, vertical gradients in the seawater were found with higher seawater temperature, lower salinity and nutrient concentrations in the surface water compared with the middle and lower water. The nutrient structure showed obvious absolute and relative limitation of phosphate in the Bohai Sea in summer. The supplement of silicate from river discharge relieved the relative limitation of silicate. High Chl a concentrations of the surface seawater were found close to the Luan River and the Fuzhou River mouth, and high Chl a concentrations of the middle and lower water were found close to the Luan River and the Yellow River mouth. The correlation analysis between Chl a concentrations and environmental factors indicated that salinity, phosphate and silicate concentrations, ratios of dissolved inorganic nitrogen (DIN) to phosphate, and ratios of DIN to silicate were factors related to the spatial distribution of Chl a concentrations. Seawater temperature also could affect the vertical variations of Chl a concentration