龙口湾表层沉积物碎屑矿物分布特征及影响因素

其他题名: Distribution Characteristics and Influencing Factors of Detrital MineralsinSurficial Sediments of the Longkou Bay

关键词: 碎屑矿物 沉积物 龙口湾

英文摘要: 为探究龙口湾表层沉积物碎屑矿物的来源及其影响因素,对2013年采自龙口湾的表层沉积物样品的碎屑矿物进行了研究。结果表明,龙口湾表层沉积物中重矿物质量分数较低,平均为0.58%,重矿物以普通角闪石、绿帘石为主,云母类片状矿物较多,稳定矿物含量较低,其中普通角闪石的平均百分含量高达41.85%。轻矿物以石英、长石为主,且斜长石与钾长石的含量相近,其中石英的平均百分含量高达47.33%。碎屑矿物的分布特征表明,尽管龙口湾的表层沉积物仍以沿岸河流输沙、风沙、岛岸侵蚀和黄河的影响为主,但沿岸大规模人工岛建设已对其组合特征产生重要影响。表现为普通角闪石的含量剧增,绿帘石的含量减少,斜长石的含量剧减,而钾长...

中文摘要: In order to discuss the origin and influencing factors of detrital minerals in surficial sediments of the Longkou Bay, detrital minerals of surficial sediments collected from the Longkou Bay in 2013 have been studied in this paper. Results show that the mass fraction of heavy minerals in the sediment is low with an average of 0. 58%. The dominant heavy minerals are hornblende and epidote. Mica is rich in the sediments, but stable minerals is relatively low. The average percentage of hornblende in sediments is up to 41. 85%. The dominant light minerals are quartz and feldspar. The content of plagioclase is similar to that of the K-feldspar. The average percentage of quartz is up to 47. 33%. The distribution features of detrital minerals show that although the surficial sediments in the Longkou Bay are still mainly sourced from the local river, sandstorm, island shore erosion and the Yellow River, the large-scale artificial reclamation along the coast of the Longkou Bay has an important impact on combination features of the detrital minerals, with the sharp increase of hornblende content,general decrease of epidote content, sharp decrease of plagioclase content, and the little varation of K-feldspar content, respectively