题名: 潮间带大型海藻氮稳定同位素的环境指示作用

其他题名: Spatio-Temporal Distribution of Nitrogen and Phosphorus and Spatial and Multi-Variable Statistical Analysis of Its Impacting Factors in Xiaoqinghe Watershed ---Environmental indication of macroalgal δ15N values at intertidal zone

关键词: 大型海藻 ; δ15N ; 氮营养盐来源 ; 指示物 ; 烟台潮间带

中文摘要: 通过对烟台潮间带大型海藻组织中总碳(TC)、总氮(TN)、氮稳定同位素(δ15N)和水环境参数的分析,对氮营养盐来源进行了判定,并筛选了合适的指示性藻种。烟台潮间带大型海藻的δ15N值均位于6.18‰~10.99‰之间,指示了生活污水与养殖排放是海水氮营养盐的主要来源。其中月亮湾(S1)主要受生活污水影响,养马岛(S3)受养殖排放影响更明显,而渔人码头(S2)同时受生活污水和养殖排放影响。绿藻门的孔石莼(Ulva pertusa)和肠浒苔(Enteromorpha intestinalis)对氮营养盐有较好的吸收和贮存能力,同时在利用氮营养盐的过程中分馏作用不明显,较适合于作为氮营养盐来源的指...

英文摘要: The total carbon ( TC) ,total nitrogen ( TN) and nitrogen stable isotope ratio ( δ 15 N) in macroalgal tissue were analyzed in conjunction with environmental variables in seawater to study the nitrogen sources and select effective macroalgal species along the Yantai coast. The results showed that macroalgal δ 15 N values at the three sites were all between 6. 18‰ and 10. 99‰,indicating sewage effluent and /or aquaculture discharge being the dominant nitrogen sources. Sewage effluent was dominant factors affecting the nitrogen concentrations in the Moon Bay ( S1) . The nitrogen concentration at the Yangma Island ( S3) was mainly related to aquaculture discharge and the Fisherman Wharf ( S2) was affected by both sewage and aquaculture discharge. Ulva pertusa and Enteromorpha intestinalis in Chlorophyta are identified as effective indicators due to their high nitrogen uptake and minimal nitrogen fractionation.