黄河三角洲新生湿地植物群落分布格局

其他题名: Distribution Pattern of Plant Community in New-born Coastal Wetland in the Yellow River Delta

关键词: 黄河三角洲 新生湿地 植被群落 分布格局

英文摘要: 为阐明黄河三角洲新生湿地植被群落的分布格局,以1996年后新淤积形成的湿地植被为研究对象,选取9个典型植被群落过渡带,测定分析其群落数量特征,以期能为更好的保护与管理黄河三角洲新生湿地提供数据支持。调查结果显示:黄河三角洲新生湿地植被群落沿河向海的方向呈同心环状发展,呈现出较明显的条带状。自河岸向海岸,植物的耐盐性逐渐提高。草本植物自河岸、海岸向中心陆地演替,而木本植物则由中心陆地向河岸、海岸演替。物种丰富度及香农-威纳(Shannon-Wiener)多样性指数自河岸向海岸,先升高后降低。土壤含盐量的变化与植物群落的组成结构之间具有密切关系,这说明土壤含盐量是影响黄河三角洲新生湿地植被分布格局...

中文摘要: As the only undeveloped fully delta in China, the expanding coastal wetland in the Yellow River Delta plays an important role in maintaining regional and global ecological security. The typical plants resources provided various habitats for other lives, and it also provided a perfect template for wetlands protection and restoration. In order to know vegetation patterns of new-born wetland in the Yellow River Delta wetland well, a field investigation was conducted in the new-born wetland which was formed from1996 to provide data to support protection and management of this wetland. Investigation results showed that communities were zonal distribution from river to sea. Communities in the new-born wetland were composed of lots of herbaceous plants and few woody plants. Herbaceous plants changed from river bank or sea beach to inner upland, while woody plant changed from inner upland to river bank or sea beach. Most plants near the river were not halotolerant,while plants near the sea were mainly halophyte. Species richness and Shannon-Wiener index showed similar trend. Species diversity of community at upland was larger than that near river or sea. Changes of soil salinity showed similar trends with plant structure; therefore, it suggested soil salinity was the most important factor affecting vegetation distribution pattern in the new-born coastal wetland in the Yellow River Delta.