海洋生物及生态系统对海洋酸化的响应

其他题名: Responses of marine organisms and ecosystems to ocean acidification

关键词: 海洋酸化 碳化学 微生物 浮游动植物 生态系统

英文摘要: 在过去10 a中,海洋酸化已经成为全球海洋的一个新挑战。海洋酸化不仅会影响海洋中的碳化学、营养盐、微量元素等的地球化学特性,而且能影响海洋中微生物、浮游动植物、各种大型动物乃至整个海洋生态系统;不同区域的生物体系对酸化产生不同的响应,同一生物不同生命阶段的酸化响应可能截然不同;酸化给海洋带来的影响是及其复杂多变的,而且这些影响之间还存在复杂的相互作用;生态系统对海洋酸化的自然响应是很多生物和非生物因素独立和共同作用的结果;对很多单一物种或单一因素酸化响应的简单概括或总结,远不能描述海洋酸化对整个生态系统的影响规律。本文综述了海洋中微生物、浮游动植物、各种大型动物等海洋生物对酸化响应的研究进展,...

中文摘要: In the past decade,ocean acidification has become a new challenge for the world's oceans. Ocean acidification will not only affect ocean carbon chemistry,nutrients,trace elements and other geochemical characteristics,but also affect ocean microbes,plankton,a variety of large animals and the whole marine ecosystem; biological and geochemical systems in different regions presented different responses to acidification; the same creature may present very different responses to acidification at different stages of life; the impacts that acidification bring to the ocean were extremely complex and changeable,and there were very complicated interactions between these impacts; the natural response of marine ecosystems to acidification was the result of many biotic and abiotic factors responses independently and synergistically; the simple summary of many responses of single species or single factors cannot fully describe the influences that acidification bring to the entire ecosystem. This paper reviewed the research progress of the response of marine organisms to ocean acidification,including marine microbes,plankton,a variety of large animals; and the author pointed out some current insufficient in ocean acidification research,and put forward some new ideas and methods.