金矿污染河流的水体和沉积物中重金属分布特征及生态风险评价

其他题名: Distribution and ecological risk of heavy metals in water and sediments of a river polluted by gold mining

关键词: 金矿开采 沉积物 重金属形态 地累积指数 潜在生态风险

英文摘要: 金矿开采导致严重的水体和沉积物重金属污染。采用电感耦合等离子体质谱仪(ICP/MS)分析了金矿开采区河道32个采样点的水体和表层沉积物样品,研究了水样的溶解态及颗粒态重金属(As、Pb、Cd、Cr、Cu、Zn)组成;通过分步化学提取法研究了各重金属在沉积物中的地球化学形态组成,利用地累积指数法和潜在生态风险指数法评价了河流沉积物中重金属污染状况。结果表明:水体中Cu、Zn、As主要以溶解态存在,Pb、Cr、Cd以颗粒态为主。水体中重金属元素形态分布主要受点源污染排放影响。沉积物中,Cd浓度较低;As、Zn主要以氧化物结合态、有机物结合态和残渣态存在;Pb、Cr、Cu以有机物结合态和残渣态为主。...

中文摘要: Wastewater from gold mining can cause serious heavy metal pollution of water and sediments in rivers.In the present study,water and surface sediments were sampled at 32 points along the river in a gold mining area.The samples were analyzed by inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry(ICP/MS)for the particulate and dissolved concentration of As,Pb,Cd,Cr,Cu,Zn.Sequential chemica1 extractions were conducted tO examine the chemical speciation of heavy m etals in sediments.Results showed that,in water sam ples,Cu,Zn,As mainly existed in the dissolved form while Pb,Cr,Cd distributed in the particulate form.The speciation of heavy metals in water was mainiy controlled by wastewater discharges.As and Zn in sediments m ainly existed in the oxides—bounded,organic-bounded or residual form ,while a large fraction of Pb,Cr,and Cu was in the organic—bounded or residual form.The concentrations of Cd were in low leve1.Using geoaccumulation index and potential ecologica1 risk index tO assess the heavy metals,Cd and Cu were the priority risk elements