配备光离子化检测器的微型气相色谱仪快速测定挥发性有机物

其他题名: Rapid determination of VOCs using micro-GC coupled with photo ionization detector

关键词: 光离子化检测器 微型气相色谱 空气载气 电动自动进样 自动分析 挥发性有机物(Vocs)

英文摘要: 将自主研制的光离子化检测器(PID)配备在研发的微型气相色谱仪GC190A上,以空气为载气,用于苯系挥发性有机物(VOCs)的快速灵敏分析.无需样品前处理,将标准气体稀释,即可实现快速测定.实验表明,对挥发性有机物苯、甲苯、乙苯、对间二甲苯、邻二甲苯和苯乙烯六种成份的低浓度样品气分析,重现性良好,其中对浓度3.02 mg·m~(-3)的6次分析结果的相对标准偏差低于2.87%,对苯的检测限低至0.3 nmol·mol~(-1).该微型色谱仪具有灵敏度高、稳定性好、体积小、重量轻、经济环保、现场快速分析等特点,操作简单,作为产品方便客户使用,具有广阔的市场前景.

中文摘要: An independently designed and fabricated photo ionization detector ( PID) was mounted on a purpose-made micro-gas chromatographer ( GC) ,namely GC190A,for rapid and sensitive determination of volatile organic compounds ( VOCs) benzene series ( BTEX) using zero-point air as carrier gas. Standard gas was diluted and then rapidly detected without pretreatment. The experimental results suggested that the micro-GC had excellent reproducibility and stability with relative standard deviations ( n = 6) of peak area less than 2. 87% for 3. 02 mg·m-3 sample gases containing benzene,toluene,ethylbenzene,p /m-xylene,o-xylene and styrene,and the detection limit for benzene reached 0. 3 nmol·mol-1 . The instrument has excellent advantages such as high sensitivity,good stability,small volume,light weight,low consumption,low cost and ecofriendlyness,and excellent applicability for in situ rapid analysis. The portable air analyzer is simple in operation,user-friendly and universal,and has a broad market prospect