不动杆菌属(Acinetobacter)细菌降解石油烃的研究进展

其他题名: Recent advances in the biodegradation of hydrocarbons by Acinetobacter species

关键词: 不动杆菌属 石油烃 生物降解 表面活性剂 固定化

英文摘要: 不动杆菌属细菌分布广泛,作为重要的石油烃降解者,在乳化和降解石油烃、降低石油烃生物毒性等方面有重要作用。本文概述了不动杆菌属细菌对烷烃、芳香烃等石油烃组分的降解,总结了该属细菌中已发现的烷烃氧化酶和芳香烃氧化酶,综述了该属细菌所分泌的表面活性剂的类型和乳化机理,讨论了固定化对该属细菌降解石油烃的影响,展望了该属细菌降解石油烃的应用前景。基于此,作者认为探索不动杆菌属细菌降解石油烃的详细机理和途径、发现关键酶、寻找遗传工具、构建基因工程菌、发掘环境友好的固定化材料,应是未来的研究重点及热点。

中文摘要: Bacteria affiliated with the genus Acinetobacter distribute widely in the natural environment. By emulsifying and degrading hydrocarbons, bacteria in this genus play great roles in biodegrading of hydrocarbons. In this review, we summarized the research progress in biodegradation of petroleum hydrocarbons by Acinetobacter spp. We also discussed known alkane and aromatic oxidases. Different types of surfactant produced by bacteria in the genus Acinetobacter and their emulsifying mechanisms were concluded. Immobilization of functional bacteria and their potential use were mentioned. Biodegradation of hydrocarbons using bacteria in field were prospected in this review.