一种以有机粘土为基质的缓释方法

摘要: 本发明公开了属于水溶性固体化合物缓释技术领域的一种以有机粘土为基质的缓释方法。该方法的具体操作步骤为:首先将有效物质和有机粘土混合均匀,然后倒入模具中压制成型。该方法制作工艺简单,适用于所有水溶性固体化合物,配方中有机粘土和有效物质的比率可根据产品的缓释要求而改变,产品的形状和大小可用模具进行调节。通过该方法制备的缓释制剂,以最严厉的水溶解试验进行评估,缓释期在6天以上。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a slow method using organic clay as a matrix, and belongs to the technical field of slow release of water-soluble solid compounds. The method concretely comprises the following steps : uniformly mixing an effective substance with the organic clay, dumping the obtained mixture into a die, and carrying out compression molding. The method has a simple making technology, is suitable for all water-soluble solid compounds, a ratio of the organic clay to the effective substance in a formula can be changed according to the slow release requirement of a product, and the shape and the size of the product can be adjusted by the die. A slow release preparation prepared through the method is assessed by strictest water dissolving test, and the test result shows that the slow release time is above 6d.