YIC-IR  > 中科院海岸带环境过程与生态修复重点实验室

Alternative Title: The Measurement of the Soil Moisture Characteristic Curve and the Comparison of the Fitting Models of Seashore Saline Soil

Keyword: 滨海盐渍土 土壤水分特征曲线 拟合模型 模型选择

Abstract

测定滨海盐渍土的土壤水分特征曲线及相应的参数,为研究和模拟水盐运移提供可靠的参数依据。以中国科学院黄河三角洲滨海湿地生态实验站内的盐渍土为例,使用压力膜仪测定土壤吸力和水分的关系,根据Brooks-Corey、Gardner和van Genuchten 3种模型拟合土壤水分特征曲线,结果表明:van Genuchten模型拟合的精度最高,剖面五层土壤的决定系数都大于0.97,与试验点土壤质地无明显相关性,可以用于该地区的土壤水分特征曲线拟合;BrooksCorey和Gardner模型的拟合效果相似,且精度波动都很大,在砂性土范围内,决定系数大小与土壤物理性砂粒含量成反比,不适合用于由泥沙堆积而...

Other Abstract

The soil moisture characteristic curve and the homologous parameters are measured,and a reliable parameter basis is pro-vided to study and simulate water and salt transport.The salinized soil from Yellow River Delta Ecologic Research Station of Coastal Wetland of CAS is used as a sample to measure the relationship between the soil suction and moisture by using pressure membrane method and fitting the soil moisture characteristic curve with the Brooks-Corey model,Gardner model and van genuchten model.The results show that the Van Genuchten model has the highest fitting precision,all the coefficients of determination coefficient of deter-mination of the section's five level soils are more than 0.97,and they had no significant correlation between the soil textures of the testing point,the model could be used for fitting the soil moisture characteristic curve of this region;the imitative effects between