莱州湾海岸带表层沉积物的黑碳及其与POPs的相关性研究

其他题名: Distribution of black carbon and its correlation with persistent organic pollutants (POPs) in the surface sediments of coastal zone, Laizhou Bay

关键词: 表层沉积物 黑碳 总有机碳 粒度 持久性有机污染物 莱州湾

英文摘要: 在莱州湾海岸带采集了62个表层沉积物样品,对黑碳(BC)的含量及其空间分布特征进行了研究,同时探讨了BC与持久性有机污染物(POPs)的关系。结果表明:(1)莱州湾海岸带表层沉积物中BC的含量范围为0.02~9.35 mg/g,平均为0.98 mg/g,低于欧美和我国其他海岸带区域;(2)河流沉积物中的BC含量呈现出明显的空间差异,主要是受点源排放、河流本身的特征和沉积物粒度等因素的影响;海洋沉积物中的 BC分布不仅受到沉积物粒度的影响,河流输入和沉积速率也是其重要的影响因素;(3)由于 POPs 的来源和理化性质差异, POPs与BC和总有机碳(TOC)的相关性也存在一定程度的差异,其中六氯苯(HCB)与BC、TOC的相关性最好。就河流和海洋分区而言,海洋沉积物中POPs与BC、TOC的相关性明显好于河流沉积物,但都没有表现出POPs与BC的相关性优于POPs与TOC的相关性的现象。

中文摘要: The concentrations and spatial distribution of black carbon (BC) were investigated, based on sixty-two surface sediments sampled from the coastal zone of Laizhou Bay. The correlations between BC and persistent organic pollutants (POPs) were also discussed. The results showed that, (1) BC concentrations ranged from 0.02 to 9.35 mg/g with an average of 0.98 mg/g (lower than the other coastal areas of Europe and America as well as China); (2) BC concentrations in riverine sediments had a distinct spatial distribution, which was mainly influenced byemission from point sources, nature of rivers and grain size of sediments. But for marine sediments, apart from sediment grain size, riverine input and sedimentation rate were also important factors influencing the distribution of BC; (3) Correlations of POPs with BC and total organic carbon (TOC) were associated with the POPs sources and physicochemical properties. Among the POPs discussed here, hexachlorobenzene (HCB)correlated the best with BC and TOC. For riverine and marine sediments, better correlations of POPs with BC and TOC were observed in marine sediments than in riverine sediments, but it was not found that the correlation between POPs and BC is better than that between POPs and TOC.