改进TOPSIS方法在大气环境质量评价中的应用

其他题名: APPLICATION OF IMPROVED TOPSIS IN ATMOSPHERIC ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT

关键词: Topsis 大气环境质量 垂面距离 综合评价

英文摘要: 为了更科学合理的进行大气环境质量综合评价,基于TOPSIS 模型,采用加权法判定评价指标权重以避免主观定权的随意性,并引入“垂面距离”的方法计算评价对象与最优解之间接近程度,克服传统方法中评价对象可能离最优解“欧氏距离”近的同时离最劣解“欧氏距离”也近的不足,从而合理判定区域大气环境质量是否达到评价标准。研究结果表明: 改进的TOPSIS 方法与其他方法的评价结果完全一致,说明该评价方法适用于大气环境质量评价并且评价结果客观准确。

中文摘要: In order to comprehensive evaluate atmospheric environmental quality scientifically,the weight of the indicator was determined by the method of Weighted. Vertical distancemethod was propsed to assess the degree of closeness between optimal solution and the inferior solution based on the traditional TOPSIS method to overcome defects thatEuclid distanceof the evaluation object closed to negative-ideal solution and ideal solution concurrently. It could reasonably determine the standard of atmospheric quality. The results indicated that the evaluation results of the improved TOPSIS method was objective and exactly the same as other methods. So this valuation methodology was suitable for atmospheric environment quality assessment.