铁镧复合氧化物纳米吸附剂的制备、表征及 As(Ⅲ)吸附性能研究

其他题名: Preparation and Evaluation of Fe-La Composite Oxide Nanoadsorbent for As(Ⅲ) Removal from Aqueous Solutions

关键词: 铁镧复合氧化物 纳米吸附剂 As(ⅲ) 吸附 水污染

英文摘要: 本研究采用共沉淀法制备了一种新型铁镧复合氧化物吸附剂(Fe-La),并对其表面特性及As(Ⅲ)吸附行为进行了系统研究.扫描电镜(SEM)和透射电镜(TEM)结果表明,铁镧复合氧化物具有纳米结构,初级粒子粒径范围为20~200 nm.X-射线衍射仪(XRD)表征结果表明,铁镧复合氧化物具有类似氢氧化镧的晶型结构.N_2吸附BET法结果表明,铁镧复合氧化物的比表面积为99.3 m~2·g~(-1).盐加入法测得吸附剂的等电点为7.8.As(Ⅲ)吸附实验结果分析表明,铁镧复合氧化物对As(Ⅲ)具有良好的吸附效果,最大吸附量(pH 7.0)为58.2 mg·g~(-1),Langmuir吸附等温线可较好地拟合铁镧复合氧化物对溶液中As(Ⅲ)的吸附(R~2=0.95);吸附速率较快,240 min内可完成吸附容量的80%,Elovich模型能较好地描述吸附过程(R~2=0.97);溶液pH对铁镧复合氧化物吸附As(Ⅲ)的影响较为明显;共存阴离子对吸附影响的大小顺序为SO_4~(2-)

中文摘要: In this study, a Fe-La composite oxide nanoadsorbent was synthesized via a facile co-precipitation process. This adsorbent was well characterized with various techniques and its As(Ⅲ) adsorption performance was investigated. Scanning electron microscopy (SEM) and transmission electron microscope (TEM) analyses indicate that the Fe-La composite oxide is formed with nanoparticles (20-200 nm). X-ray powder diffraction (XRD) analysis shows that the Fe-La composite oxide is similar to the crystal structure of La(OH)_3. The specific surface area of Fe-La composite oxide is 99.3 m~2·g~(-1) and the isoelectric point is 7.8. The prepared Fe-La composite oxide nanoadsorbent is effective for As(Ⅲ) removal from water. The isotherm data is well fitted with the Langmuir model (R~2=0.95) with a maximal As(Ⅲ) adsorption capacity of 58.2 mg·g~(-1) at pH 7.0. The adsorption of As(Ⅲ) is very fast and over 80% of the equilibrium adsorption capacity is obtained within 240 min. Elovich model (R~2=0.97) is more suitable to describe adsorption kinetic data. The As(Ⅲ) adsorption is dependent on solution pH. The effect of coexisting anions on As(Ⅲ) adsorption increases in the order of SO_4~(2-)