1998年特大洪水前后霍林河流域下游洪泛湿地景观变化研究

其他题名: The evolution of wetland landscape pattern in the lower reaches of Huolin River before and after the flood in 1998

关键词: 霍林河 洪水 洪泛作用 湿地景观 景观转换

英文摘要: 以1998年特大历史洪水为背景,基于遥感技术平台,运用景观生态学理论,从时间尺度上进行单场洪水前后洪泛湿地景观格局的定量对比分析研究,通过特大历史洪水前后的景观动态变化、景观格局指数变化和景观转换变化三方面来揭示特大历史洪水对退化洪泛湿地景观的恢复功效。结果表明:(1)霍林河1998年特大历史洪水对流域下游退化的洪泛湿地具有很好的恢复功效,且以自然湿地有恢复效应较强,人工湿地的作用效果甚微。(2)在特大历史洪水作用下霍林河流域下游洪泛湿地景观整体性和多样性提升,稳定性增强。(3)霍林河1998年特大历史洪水促进数量众多的河流湖泊湿地生成,与此同时原有河流湖泊湿地面积扩张,使得河流湖泊湿地整体性增强,这主要是缘于特大洪水提供的丰富水源使得河道附近的沼泽湿地,以及湖泡周边的盐碱地大量的演变为河湖湿地。(4)霍林河1998年特大历史洪水虽然对沼泽湿地亦具有一定的恢复功效,亦主要来源于河道附近的盐碱地的转换输入贡献,但效果不及河流湖泊湿地的显著,这可说明单次偶发的特大洪水可能较难起到彻底恢复退化洪泛湿地景观的功能,而要实现该目标,可能需要超标准洪水的频繁泛滥,这需要进一步的研究。(5)特大历史洪水在促进流域下游洪泛湿地景观扩张的同时,洪水的冲洗盐作用对流域的盐化环境亦具有很好的改善作用,因此亦可以通过增大洪水的泛滥来改善流域严峻的盐化环境。但是需要多大频次的、多大量级的洪水泛滥作用还需要更进一步的研究。(6)偶发的特大历史洪水虽然可以很好的实现河流湖泡湿地景观的恢复,但这种恢复的效果能持续多久,还需要进行更长时间序列的更新研究。

中文摘要: On the bases of remote sensing and landscape ecology,the floodplain wetland landscape variations before and after the extreme flood in 1998 were discussed through three aspects including landscape dynamic variation, landscape index variation and landscape transform analysis. Our purpose was to reveal the ecological function of floods on the degraded floodplain wetland landscape. The results showed that (1) the extreme flood could really recover the degraded floodplain wetland in the lower reaches of the Huolin river. The ecological functions of the flood on natural floodplain wetland landscape were more dramatically than those on the artificial wetlands. (2) The integrity,diversity and stability of floodplain wetland landscape were developed on the flooding actions of the extreme flood in 1998. (3) With the sufficient water supply from the extreme flood,amounts of new river / lake patches were formed,and the original ones were expanding significantly,all that made the area of river /lake wetlands increase obviously. The increased river /lake wetlands were mostly from the marsh wetlands approaching to the channel of the Huolin river and salinized lands around the lakes or ponds. (4) The recovery functions of the extreme flood in 1998 on the marsh wetlands were no better than that on the river /lake wetlands. From this point we could conclude that frequently extraordinary flooding actions were needed to recover the marsh wetlands, which need further study. (5) The salinized situations of the lower reaches of the Huolin river were improved with the scouring function of the flood on salt. So in the future,by increasing the flooding frequencies,the serious salinized situation of the lower reaches of the Huolin river could be improved. (6) Although the single-occasional extraordinary flood could greatly recover the river /lake wetland landscape,how long will the function sustain needs further studies.