基于表面增强拉曼光谱微流控芯片的研究进展

其他题名: Advance in Microfluidic Chips Based on Surface Enhanced Raman Spectroscopy Technique

关键词: 微流控芯片 芯片实验室 表面增强拉曼 环境污染物 生物分析 综述

英文摘要: 微流控芯片实验室是一种以在微米尺度的空间中对流体进行操控为主要特征的技术,具有灵活集成多种单元技术,降低样品消耗量等优势。拉曼光谱是一项重要的现代光谱技术,被广泛应用于化学、物理和生物科学等诸多学科领域,基于纳米银或金粒子的表面增强拉曼(SERS)技术具有非常高的灵敏度,可对环境中的污染物和生物分析样品进行痕量分析。该文主要对表面增强拉曼光谱微流控芯片领域的研究进展进行总结,包括纳米粒子合成、芯片设计以及常见的传感器类型,介绍了其在生命科学、环境监测等领域的应用,显示了其广阔的应用前景。

中文摘要: Microfluidic chip is a kind of technology manipulating fluids in micrometer scale with advantages of flexible integration of variety of cell technology,reducing sample consumption and etc. Raman spectroscopy is an important spectroscopic technique used widely in the fields of chemical, physical and biological sciences,and many other disciplines. Moreover,based on the surface of silver or gold nanoparticles,the enhanced Raman(SERS)technique has very high sensitivity that could be easily used for monitoring environmental pollutants and biological analysis of samples. This paper mainly summarizes the research progress of microfluidic chip in the field of surface-enhanced Raman spectra,including nanoparticle synthesis,chip design and common sensor types,and introduces its applications in life sciences and environmental monitoring,which reveals its broad application prospects.