羧甲基琼胶寡糖钒络合物抗氧化及抑制BEL-7402癌细胞增殖的研究

其他题名: Antioxidant activities of vanadyl Carboxymethyl agaro-oligo-saccharides and its antiproliferation effects on BEL-7402 cancer cell line

关键词: 羧甲基 琼胶寡糖 钒络合物 抗氧化 Bel-7402癌细胞

英文摘要: 制备了羧甲基琼胶寡糖钒络合物,并利用ICP-MS测定钒的含量为4.6%;同时,对钒氧羧甲基琼胶寡糖抗氧化和抑制人肝癌BEL-7402细胞增殖活性进行研究。抗氧化实验结果表明,钒氧羧甲基琼胶寡糖清除OH的能力和DPPH的能力均比羧甲基琼胶寡糖的清除能力有显著提高。经磺酰罗丹明B蛋白染色法测试,进一步发现钒氧羧甲基琼胶寡糖在16~1000 mg/L浓度范围内对人肝癌BEL-7402细胞的增殖有较好的抑制作用。

中文摘要: The Vanadyl Carboxymethyl agaro-oligosaccharides were synthetized and the mass fraction of vanadium was 4.6 % determined by Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometry (ICP-MS). The antioxidant activity of oxovanadium (IV) complexes was investigated in vitro. The results showed that both of the hydroxyl radical scav-enging and DPPH scavenging activities of the oxovanadium complexes were stronger than their ligands. Further-more, the potential antiproliferation activitiy of vanadyl Carboxymethyl agaro-oligosaccharides was evaluated in human hepatocellular carcinoma BEL-7402 cancer cell line. The results showed that the vanadyl Carboxymethyl agaro-oligosaccharides had significant inhibitory effects on cancer cell proliferation even at low concentrations.