一种非激素类饲料添加剂及其制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及饲料工业领域,具体地说是一种含有机硒多糖的非激素类饲料添加剂及其制备方法。具体:将硒粉加入到浓硝酸中,用水稀释得到的亚硒酸溶液,制得溶液I;再将配好的溶液I加入到溶有海藻多糖的氯化钠溶液中;在30℃-80℃下反应12-20小时,反应的剩余物即有机硒多糖和海藻多糖与填料混合,混合重量百分比例为0.05%-0.5%有机硒多糖, 0.06%-1.6%海藻多糖,其余为填料,干燥,粉碎,即得有机硒多糖饲料添加剂。本发明为无残留、无污染、可替代抗生素的绿色饲料添加剂,其生产效率高,周期短,硒的利用率高、且在使用中对食用动物体无副作用,安全可靠。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a non-hormone type feed additive containing organic selenium polysaccharide and preparation method thereof, belonging to the feed industry field. The preparation method comprises : adding selenium powder into concentrated nitric acid, diluting by water to obtain selenious acid solution which is called as solution I; adding the prepared solution I into sodium chloride solution dissolved with algal polysaccharides; reacting under 30-80 degrees centigrade for 12-20 hours; mixing the reaction residue- organic selenium polysaccharide and algal polysaccharides with filling material according to the weight percentages of 0.05%-0.5% of organic selenium polysaccharide, 0.06%-1.6% of algal polysaccharides and balanced amount of filling material; drying, grinding and obtaining the feed additive containing organic selenium polysaccharide. The feed additive of the invention is green, has no residue or pollution, can substitute antibiotics; also has high production efficiency, short cycle, and high selenium utilization rate, is safe and reliable for animal body without side effect.