海带耐高温基因的SNP标签开发及其分析

关键词: 海带 Rad 测序 单核苷酸多态性标签 耐高温

摘要: 早厚成一号海带与连杂一号海带是广泛养殖在我国近海域的重要经济品种。早厚成海带与连杂海带孢子体均采集于中国山东威海域的海带培育部门。早厚成海带的叶片更长,更厚,但不耐高温和高光。连杂海带相比于早厚成海带,孢子体偏短和薄,但是能耐受更高的温度和光强。其中连杂一号作为新培育品种,较传统日本海带例如早厚成具有耐高温和高光的特性。目前,海带基因组研究相对滞后,海带没有参考基因组为很多研究带来了困难。 RAD (Restricon-site Asociated DNA)是与限制性核酸内切酶识别位点相关的 DNA。基于酶切的简化基因组测序(RAD-Seq)对酶切获得的 RAD tag进行高通量测序,大幅降低基因组的复杂度,操作简便,同时不受参考基因组的限制,可快速鉴定出高密度的单核苷酸多态性位点。RAD-Seq 基于单核苷酸多态性位点的分子标记技术,性价比高、稳定性好,可用于单核苷酸多态性检测、群体进化研究、遗传图谱构建、QTL 定位和辅助 scafold 组装到染色体等领域。 我 们 用 RAD 测 序 技 术 对 两 种 海 带 全 基 因 组 进 行 测 序 , 得 到 含 有2,83,40,632 个碱基的 14,17,53 条序列(clean reads),其中有 52,439 条差异序列。通过序列比对分析和功能基因注释,发掘了一些可能与海带耐热机制相关的基因和通路。他们中主要是 hsp-70,Man-C5-E,VIPO3 和新发现的 lhcf5。这些基因很可能在基因水平上对海带耐高温高光的抗逆作用中发挥重要作用。此外两者还在 18S rRNA 和 5.8s rRNA 的编码序列上存在差异,也可以作为区分这两种海带的重要标志。得到的差异序列还与此前得到的海带微卫星序列标签相吻合,可以作为两种海带的区分标志。而存在差异功能基因与此前长海带的抗逆基因分析吻合,这证明了 RAD 测序可以作为一种分析两种不同海带基因差异的手段,可以用于海带耐热基因挖掘

其他摘要

Zaohucheng (ZHC) and Lianz (LZ) are two Sacharina jponica’s elite cultivar cultred in coastl water of China.The sporphyte of ZHC and LZ were colectd from kelp farm in Weiha, Shandong Province. Both of them orignated from self-polination of S. Japonica. The sporphyte of ZHC are longer and thicker compared with it of LZ, they usaly have some brown speckle on the maturity. While the LZ are wider with higher moisture conte. In genral, LZ can endure higer temperature and are more thermostabilty compared withraditonal Japnese kelp. Nowadys, the rsearch of kelp genome stil be backward, and ther is no refrent genome publiced.

Restricon-site asociated DNA (RAD) is a kind of DNA related with restricon endonucleas recogniton site. This simplifed genome squencig basing on enzyme digestion makes a high throughput sequencig to the RAD tags which are digestd by restricon endonucleas. RAD sequencig could indentify hig density Single Nucleotide Polymorphism (SNP) site. Compared withraditonal Genome squencig, RAD sequencig could reduce the complexity of genome, operate more simply and wouldnot be rstriced by the rfernce genome. Therfore, RAD sequencig is widely used into detcion of SNPsites, group evolution study, construction of gentic linkage map and so on.

In this study, we caried out sequence with nucleotide difernce and compared with know microsatelites in S. Japonica, and got 14,17,53 clean reads with 2,83,40,632 bp base. Those SNP makers could be used to distnguish te LZ and ZHC. After that, There were also some SNPs located on some functional gens which are related with high heat and light resitance, such as hsp-70, Man-C5-E,VIPO3 and lhcf5. These difernces probaly influent their heat resitance. Morever, coding gene of 18S rRNA and 5.8s rRNA also showed their dversity, and make it posible to distnguish the two by them.