钒氧海藻糖和钒氧羧甲基海藻糖的制备及其抗氧化活性的评价

其他题名: Preparation and antioxidant activity of synthesized vanadyl (Ⅳ) trehalose and vanadyl (Ⅳ) carboxymethyl trehalose

关键词: 钒氧海藻糖 钒氧羧甲基海藻糖 抗氧化 羟基自由基 Dpph自由基

英文摘要: 对合成的钒氧海藻糖和钒氧羧甲基海藻糖的结构进行红外光谱分析,并利用ICP-MS测定钒的含量分别为2.9%和3.2%。同时对钒氧海藻糖和钒氧羧甲基海藻糖清除羟基自由基与DPPH自由基的能力进行研究,结果表明,钒氧海藻糖和钒氧羧甲基海藻糖清除DPPH·的能力和清除·OH的能力均比配体的清除能力有显著提高。此外,对钒氧海藻糖和钒氧羧甲基海藻糖清除羟基自由基和DPPH自由基的机理进行了讨论。

中文摘要: Vanadyl trehalose and vanadyl carboxymethyl trehalose were characterized by infrared spectroscopy (IR) and Inductively coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometry (ICP-MS). The mass fraction in vanadyl trehalose and vanadyl carboxymethyl trehalose was 2.9% and 3.2%, respectively. The antioxidant activity of oxovanadium (Ⅳ) complexes was investigated employing in vitro systems includinghydroxyl and DPPH radical scavenging methods. The in vitro antioxidant results revealed that the hydroxyl radical scavenging activities of the oxovanadium complexes were stronger than their ligands and DPPH scavenging activities of the oxovanadium complexes were also enhanced by complications. Furthermore, the mechanism of their antioxidant activities was discussed.