黄河口新生湿地土壤Fe和Mn元素的空间分布特征

其他题名: Spatial Distribution Characteristics of Fe and Mn Contents in the New-born Coastal Marshes in the Yellow River Estuary

关键词: Fe Mn 空间分布 垂直分布 新生湿地 黄河口

英文摘要: 2009年5月,在今黄河入海口北部的新生湿地区域,依据植被类型设置9个采样区,研究了不同植物群落下湿地土壤Fe和Mn含量的空间分布特征.结果表明,不同类型湿地土壤的Fe、Mn含量在水平分布上由三棱蔗草-朝天委陵菜湿地到光滩呈波动上升趋势,在垂直分布上则表现为不同的波动变化特征.成土母质决定湿地土壤Fe、Mn含量的空间分布,而海水、植被和土壤细颗粒对其也有重要影响.相关分析表明,Fe、Mn之间以及二者与粉粒、TN、NO-3-N和有机质呈极显著正相关(P<0.01),与黏粒呈显著正相关(P<0.05),说明Fe、Mn与N具有较好的共存性,土壤细颗粒和有机质是影响土壤Fe、Mn分布的主导因素.黄河口...

中文摘要: The spatial distribution characteristics of Fe and Mn contents in soils of nine different vegetation communities, located in the new-born marshes of the northern Yellow River estuary, were studied in May 2009. The results showed that the horizontal distributions of Fe and Mn contents showed an increasing tendency from Sparganiaceae-Potentilla supina marsh to bare flat. The vertical distribution characteristics of Fe and Mn contents in different marsh soils fluctuated significantly with the vegetation succession. The soil parent materials determined the Fe, Mn contents in the new-born marshes, and seawater, vegetations and soil fine particle also had important influences on their contents. Further analysis showed that Fe contents had significant positive correlation with Mn contents ( P 〈 0. 01 ). Fe, Mn contents also showed significant correlations with silt, clay, TN, NO3- -N and organic matter (P 〈 0.05 ) , indicating that Fe and Mn had close relationships with nitrogen, and the contents of soil fine particles and organic matter were the dominant factors affecting the distribution of Fe and Mn in soils. In addition, the Fe contents ranged from 16.49 g.kg-1 to 33.11 g.kg-1 and the average was 22. 54 g.kg-1, which was close to the Fe contents in the tidal marshes of north Jiangsu, the Loess Plateau and the China soil background value, but slightly lower than those in the marshes of the Yangtse River estuary, the mangrove swamps and inland lake wetland. The Mn contents ranged from 305.87 mg-kg-1 to 711.39 mg.kg-1 and the average was 451.09 mg.kg-1 , which was lower than the Mn contents in the Loess Plateau and the China soil background value.