海洋沉积硅藻研究方法与应用综述

其他题名: Development of a sequential injection analyzer and its application in the determination of nitrite in environmental water samples

关键词: 海洋沉积硅藻 硅藻分离纯化 数值方法 海洋环境学应用

英文摘要: 针对海洋沉积硅藻的研究方法及其应用,分别从沉积硅藻的纯化方法、数据分析及其环境学应用3个方面进行了概述。纯化方法主要分为4个步骤:去除碳酸钙、去除有机质、去除矿物质和制片,依次介绍了各步骤中常用的处理方法和方法改进,分析比较了其各自的优缺点。在数据分析方面,为确保数据的可靠性,从硅藻种类鉴定与计数、数据表达、误差评价3个方面,详述了所需的方法原则,以便最大程度地消减误差。在此基础上,进一步解释了如何运用数值分析方法来提高分析的精准度。国际上,对沉积硅藻在反演环境演变方面的应用已经开展了较深入的研究,包括表层沉积硅藻与上层水环境的关系,利用深层沉积硅藻重建古海洋环境、追踪盐度梯度以及反演水体富营...

中文摘要: An automatic instrument based on sequential injection analysis technique and Griess reagent colorimetric method was developed and applied to the determination of nitrite in environmental water samples. The instrument's physical parameters were optimized as follow: the tuner diameter of pipe, 0. 8 mm; length of sample loop, 90 cm; reaction time, 3.5 min. The optimized composition of the colorimetric neagents were that the volume fraction of phosphoric acid was 11%, and concentrations of sulfonamides (SA) and N-(1-naphthyl)-ethylenediamine hydrochloride salt (NED 2HC1) were 45 g· L-1 and 50 mg · L-1, respectively. Under the optimized conditions, a linear rang of 10-1000 μg·L-1 , detection limit of 4.14 μg·L-1 , relative standard deviation of 1.2% and recovery rate of 105.4%-122. 1% were achieved. The instrument is simple, automatic, reliable and therefore applicable for on-line and real-time determination of nitrite in complex water samples. Keywords: sequential injection analysis, nitrite, spectrophotometry, online monitoring, water quality analysis.