胶州湾、套子湾及四十里湾表层沉积物中有机氯农药的含量和分布特征

其他题名: Concentrations and Distribution of Organochlorine Pesticides in the Surface Sediments of Jiaozhou Bay,Taozi Bay and Sishili Bay

关键词: 有机氯农药 表层沉积物 胶州湾 套子湾 四十里湾

英文摘要: 从胶州湾、套子湾及四十里湾海域和邻近河流采集了48个表层沉积物样品,采用气相色谱的分析方法对沉积物中有机氯农药(HCHs、HCB和DDTs)进行了测定,目的是探讨其在该研究区域的分布特征和来源.结果表明,胶州湾HCHs、HCB与DDTs的含量平均值分别为0.33、0.31和10.33 ng·g-1;套子湾及四十里湾的平均值分别为0.26、0.10和4.56 ng·g-1.相对于国内其他海域,胶州湾沉积物中OCPs偏高,特别是DDTs的含量;而套子湾及四十里湾沉积物中OCPs含量水平较低.对OCPs的分布特征及其来源进行分析得出,研究区域HCHs主要是历史残留,但是个别站位高含量的γ-HCH则表...

中文摘要: Forty-eight surface sediment samples collected from Jiaozhou Bay, Taozi Bay and Sishili Bay were analyzed for organochlorine pesticides (OCPs) by Gas Chromatography. Results showed that average concentrations of HCHs, HCB and DDTs in marine sediments were 0.33, 0.31 and 10.33 ng·g~(-1) in Jiaozhou Bay and 0.26, 0.10 and 4.56 ng·g~(-1) in Taozi Bay and Sishili Bay, respectively. Contamination status of OCPs was relatively higher in Jiaozhou Bay than in other inland coastal regions, especially for the levels of DDTs; however, OCPs concentrations were relatively low in Taozi Bay and Sishili Bay. The source of HCHs could be mainly attributed to the heavy historical application in agricultural areas and late transport to coastal region through surface runoff or riverine discharge, and DDTs were primarily originated from the use of technical DDTs. Fresh input of lindane and dicofol-type DDTs were found in several sites, such as Qingdao Port. High concentrations of DDTs in Jiaozhou Bay should arouse much attention.