黄河口翅碱蓬湿地土壤氮的季节变化

其他题名: Seasonal change characteristics of soil nitrogen in different Suaeda salsa marsh in the Yellow River estuary

关键词: 黄河口 翅碱蓬湿地 土壤 季节变化

英文摘要: 2009年4~11月,选择位于黄河口滨岸中潮滩和低潮滩上的翅碱蓬湿地为研究对象,对比研究了湿地土壤氮的季节变化特征。结果表明:两种湿地不同土层的NO3--N、NH4+-N和TN含量均具有明显的季节变化特征,但不同类型湿地之间差异较大。二者NO3--N、NH4+-N含量的季节差异主要与其所受潮汐影响程度及其引起的无机氮物理运移和对NH4+-N吸附能力的差异有关。二者在7月较低的NO3--N含量主要与植物对土壤中有效氮的大量吸收与利用有关,而8月较高的NO3--N、NH4+-N含量主要与此间土壤有机氮矿化较强有关。两种湿地不同土层的TN含量与C/N的季节变化规律整体相反。二者TN含量的差异主要受制...

中文摘要: From April to November,2009,two Suaeda salsa marsh plots,located in middle tidal flat (MTF) and low tidal flat (LTF) of the Yellow River estuary,were selected to study the seasonal change characteristics of soil nitrogen. Results showed that the seasonal change characteristics of NO3--N,NH4+-N and TN contents in different soil layers in MTF and LTF were significantly different. The differences of seasonal change characteristics of NO3--N and NH4+-N contents between the two plots were mainly related to the effects of tide,physical transport of inorganic nitrogen and soil NH +4 - N adsorption. The low NO3--N contents in July in MTF and LTF soils were related to the plant absorption and utilization,while the high NO3--N and NH +4 - N contents in August were mainly related to the strong organic N mineralization in this period. The seasonal change characteristics of TN contents and C /N were opposite. The differences of TN contents in MTF and LTF soils were mainly controlled by the distribution of soil organic matter and the effects of tide,while those of C /N were correlated with the effects of terrestrial sources.