复合聚硅铝三十絮凝剂的混凝性能研究

其他题名: Coagulation Performance of Flocculants Composed of Polysilic Acid and Al_(30)

关键词: Al30 Si 复合絮凝剂 混凝 腐殖酸 高岭土

英文摘要

A new type of flocculant composed of polysilic acid and Al_30(PSiAl_30) was synthesized.Comparing with Al_30 and traditional PAC dominated by Al_13,its performance on coagulation of humic kaoline suspension was studied.Results showed that the composites may exert both charge neutralization as Al_30 and bridge absorption as polysilic acid.PSiAl_30 is more adaptable for application in aquatic system with low alkalinity since it less affects pH of suspension.PSiAl_30 with Si/Al molar ratio of 0.05 is optimal in coagulation for the highest TOC removal,lowest dosage and improving the removal of non-aroma matters in humic acid significantly.

中文摘要

制备了一种新型的复合聚硅铝三十(PSiAl30)类絮凝剂,与常规聚合氯化铝PAC(以Al13为主)和Al30絮凝剂作对比,通过烧杯混凝实验,考察了其对腐殖酸-高岭土悬浊液的混凝效果。结果表明,复合硅的PSiAl30系列既有Al30的电中和能力,又起吸附架桥作用。PSiAl30絮凝剂对水体酸碱度影响小,可适用于低碱度水体。弱碱性范围内,硅/铝比为0.05的PSiAl30有最高的TOC去除率,最低的投药量,并能显著提高对非芳烃类的去除能力。