塔河油田原油芳烃地球化学特征与运移研究

其他题名: The geochemistry characteristics aromatic compounds and oil and gasmigration of crude oils of the Tahe Oilfield

关键词: 油气运移规律 地球化学特征 芳烃 满加尔凹陷 塔河油田 奥陶系原油 成熟度参数 甲基二苯并噻吩 运移方向 参数值

英文摘要: 目的研究塔河油田原油芳烃地球化学特征与油气运移规律,探讨芳烃指标用于油气运移的可行性,为油气勘探提供参考数据。方法采用气相色谱-质谱(GC-MS)分析技术,鉴定分析了芳烃组成,将同层位原油中4-/1-甲基苯并噻吩和MRI参数按照井位坐标置于平面图上,分析其平面展布规律。结果芳烃参数中的4-/1-甲基苯并噻吩、TA(Ⅰ)/TA(Ⅱ+Ⅰ)和MRI指数在研究区存在由东向西、由南向北和由南东向北西逐渐降低的趋势,与前人应用其他方法获得的研究区油气运移规律相近。结论芳烃参数适合于高成熟度油田的油气运移研究; 应用芳烃参数分析可知研究区存在由东向西、由南向北和由南东向北西3个油气运移方向。

中文摘要: Aim To confirm the geochemistry characteristics of crude oils in the Tahe Oilfield and oil and gasmigration method,and probe into the feasibility of the parameter aromatic compounds,and provide scientific data for hydrocarbon prospecting.Methods According to GC-MS analysis the component of aromatic compounds in the crude oils is identified.In the study the parameters of 4-/1-MDBT,TA(Ⅰ)/TA(Ⅱ+Ⅰ)and MNR are labeled according to the well location,and the rule of distribution of these indexes is analyzed.Results...