莱州湾西岸岸滩冲淤特征分析

关键词: 莱州湾西岸 遥感 冲淤特征 潮滩剖面 风暴潮

英文摘要: 利用风暴潮前后潮滩剖面的实测对比及不同时期地形图和卫星遥感影像解译分析,研究了莱州湾西岸海滩冲淤变化特征。结果表明,莱州湾西岸海滩中、高潮滩处于相对稳定状况,低潮滩呈现弱淤积的特征。岸线50多年来的总体变化特征是1986年以前岸线淤进蚀退变化较明显,1986年以来海岸线逐渐趋于稳定。分析表明,岸滩变化的原因主要为人类活动对岸滩形态的改造以及大风暴潮的影响。

中文摘要: Beach profile has surveyed three times during the storm surge nearby the Xiaoqinghe River estuary along the west coast of Laizhou Bay. According to the eontrastive data of beach profiles and the interpretation of remote sensing images and topographic maps, the character of beach erosion change was studied in the west coast of Laizhou Bay. The results show that little changes have taken place in upper and middle parts of tidal flats, and slight accumulation appeared in bottom of tidal flats. Last fifty years, the change of coastline was drastic before 1986; from then on it was relatively stable, we can conclude that the beach of the west coast of Laizhou Bay is basically steady, however some area changed evidently. The main reasons are human activities influence the coastal configuration and effect of big storm surge.