海洋风化溢油鉴别中特殊芳烃标志物的应用

其他题名: IDENTIFICATION OF WEATHERED CRUDE OILS BY AROMATIOC HYDROCARBON FINGERPRINTING

关键词: 风化模拟 溢油指纹鉴定 芳烃 生物标志物

英文摘要: 对母质来源、沉积环境和成熟度各异的原油样品进行风化模拟实验,并对实验产物进行GC-MS分析,最后基于油气地球化学手段对多环芳烃风化溢油鉴别的可行性、原理、常用指标等进行探讨,结果表明,不同油样中同一芳烃生物标志化合物比值参数鼍值问有显著性差异;对同一油样的风化和未风化样品而言,同一烷基化多环芳烃特征比值参数的变异系数为6.51%-17.68%,而成熟度指标的变异系数通常小于8%;芳烃中烷基萘和"三芴"的分布特征、甲基萘指数、甲基菲指数和烷基化多环芳烃同系物的双比率可以作为重风化溢油鉴别的有效指标.

中文摘要: The products from simulated weathered experiment of different crude oils are analyzed by GC/MS technique. The feasibility, principium and efficient index of weathered oils identification with the applications of recognition of relative distribution patterns and biomarker of aromatic hydrocarbon based on geochemisty are discussed. Alkylnaphthalene and aromatic sulfur compounds are indicative of depositional environment, methylnaphthalene ratio and methylphenanthrene index increase with the thermal maturity. ...