鄂尔多斯盆地西峰油田原油芳烃地球化学研究

关键词: 西峰油田 原油 烃源岩 芳烃 组成和分布 油源对比

英文摘要: 通过对鄂尔多斯盆地西峰油田原油进行系统地采样和高分辨率的GC—MS分析,研究了原油的芳烃组成特征,进行了油源对比,探讨了原油成因。结果表明:所分析原油属于同一成因类型;烷基萘和含硫芳烃的分布特征与有机质类型和沉积环境密切相关;西峰油田原油形成于弱还原环境,为菌藻类和高等植物母质来源,特别是高等植物为原油的形成做出了重要贡献,成熟度较高。原油地球化学特征和上三叠统延长组长7油层组烃源岩相似,反映了原油主要来源于长7油层组。这些研究结果为盆地石油的进一步勘探提供了一定科学依据。

中文摘要: Crude oil samples were collected systematically from the Xifeng Oilfield in Ordos Basin and analyzed by means of high-resolution GC-MS. In this paper, biomarkers of aromatic hydrocarbon in crude oils were studied, and the oil-source correlation and their genesis were investigated. The results show that the studied oils are of the same genetic type, and that alkylnaphthalene and aromatic sulfur compounds are indicative of depositional environment and thermal maturation. The oil-forming matrixes are algae and...