成年个体密度、距海远近及下层植被对烟台黑松海防林天然更新的影响

其他题名: Effects of Adult Tree Density,Distance to Coast and Understory on Natural Regeneration of Pinus thunbergii Coastal Protection Forest in Yantai Region

关键词: 种群生态 天然更新 大小结构 黑松 海岸防护林

英文摘要: 为阐明黑松(Pinus thunbergii)海防林天然更新的影响机制,在对烟台典型样地样方调查的基础上,采用统计分析方法,分析成年个体密度、距海岸距离、草本和灌木盖度对其天然更新的影响.结果表明,黑松海防林径级分布呈逆J字型分布,判定系数R~2达到了0.99,表明所调查的黑松种群是一个能够自我维持、稳定发展的异龄种群;幼苗和幼树随着成年个体密度和距海岸距离的增加,个体数呈先上升后下降趋势,而随着草本和灌木盖度的增加,表现出下降倾向;小树个体数与灌木盖度呈正相关,与成年个体密度、距海岸距离和草本盖度关系不明显.处于不同生活史阶段的幼龄植株在成年个体密度、距海岸距离及下层植被的影响下表现出了不同的适应策略和机制,理解这些更新规律,是黑松海防林可持续管理的前提.

中文摘要: Pinus thunbergii coastal protection forests are important as windbreaks and tide breaks and in stabilizing sand dunes and protecting the local environment.The sustainable development of P.thunbergii coastal forest depends,to a great extent,on the success of natural generation.However,the influence of ecological factors on the natural regeneration in a P.thunbergii coastal forest is rarely explored.In order to understand the natural regeneration mechanism of the P.thunbergii coastal protection forest,42 plot...