浒苔漂浮生态型对逆境的响应机制

其他题名: Adaptation mechanisms of Ulva prolifera floating ecotype to complex adversity

关键词: 浒苔漂浮生态型 光保护机制 渗透调节 抗氧化体系 能量调节适应

英文摘要: Ulvaprolifera is a green intertidal macroalga. Since 1970s, the floating phenomenon of U. prolifera has been finding in sea areas around the world. Floating U. prolifera has appeared in the western part of Yellow Sea since 2007, and been recognized as an ecological type. Compared with stationary U. prolifera, U. prolifera floating ecotype is facing more complex adversities such as high light, high temperature, high salinity, strong ultraviolet, drought among others. In this paper, we reviewed the physiological adaptation of U. prolifera floating ecotype to adversity with photoprotection, osmotic adjustment, antioxidant system and energy adjustment adaptation mechanisms, trying to provide a reference for the studies of the adaptative mechanisms of U. prolifera floating ecotype to complex adversity.

中文摘要: 浒苔是一种大型潮间带绿藻,自20世纪70年代起,世界各地海域均发现了浒苔的漂浮现象。自2007年起漂浮浒苔在黄海西部出现,漂浮浒苔被认定为一个生态型,相对于定生浒苔,浒苔漂浮生态型面临更为复杂的逆境,例如高光、高温、高盐、强紫外线、失水等,本文从浒苔漂浮生态型的光保护机制、渗透调节、抗氧化体系和能量调节适应四个方面,梳理了浒苔漂浮生态型对逆境的生理调节适应,旨在为浒苔漂浮生态型对逆境的适应机制研究提供借鉴。