一种由鱼皮提取的色素及其制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种由鱼皮提取的天然色素及其制备方法,其特征是将鱼皮加入酸性溶液中进行浸提萃取,将萃取液过滤,大孔吸附处理,用酸性溶液清洗除去杂质及盐分,并在60℃~80℃的温度下用乙醇解析得到含色素解析液,将解析液在50℃~80℃的温度下减压浓缩得到液体色素。本发明的提取工艺科学合理,简单易行,得到的色素性能稳定,安全可靠,并对光、热均较稳定,除了含有人体必需的多种氨基酸、多种微量元素及矿物质外,对人体还具有一定的营养和保健作用,因此可以应用于食品、饮料和化妆品中。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to one kind of natural pigment extracted from fish skin and its preparation process. The liquid pigment is prepared with fish skin, and through extraction in acid solution, filtering the extracted liquid, treating with macroporous resin, washing with acid solution to eliminate impurity and salt, ethanolysis with alcohol at 60-80 deg.c to obtain pigment containing solution, and vacuum concentrating at 50-80 deg.c to obtain the liquid pigment. The extraction process is reasonable, simple and feasible, and the obtained pigment is stable, safe and reliable, and may be used in food, beverage and cosmetics.