一种遥感图像融合增强的实现方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种遥感图像融合增强的实现方法,包括以下步骤:将选取的多光谱遥感影像与全色波段影像进行配准;将多光谱遥感影像的波段进行LBV数据变换,得到处理后的L、B、V图像;将处理后的L、B、V图像作为三个分量,将代表普通辐射水平的L当作I分量和V分量,选择进行IHS变换融合、IHS变换同小波变换相结合的融合以及HSV变换同小波变换相结合的融合;通过肉眼观察最后的图像融合结果是否满意;采用多种评价标准对结果图像进行评价。本发明方法采用了利用多个光谱波段进行数据变换的LBV数据变换方法,使图像光谱信息更加丰富,突破了以往传统的图像融合方法只利用3个光谱波段与高分辨率图像进行融合的局限,是对传统融合方法的一大突破。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a method for realizing fusion and enhancement of a remote sensing image, which comprises the following steps : registering a selected multi-spectral remote sensing image to a panchromatic image; carrying out LBV data transformation on wave bands of the multi-spectral remote sensing image to obtain processed L, B and V images; using the processed L, B and V images as three components, using the L representing the general radiation level as an I component and a V component, and selecting to carry out fusion based on IHS transformation, fusion based on IHS transformation combined with wavelet transformation and fusion based on HSV transformation combined with wavelet transformation; visually inspecting whether the final fusion result of the image is satisfactory; and evaluating the resultant image according to multiple evaluation criteria. By adopting the LBV data transformation method based on data transformation of multiple spectral wave bands, the method provided by the invention ensures that spectral information of the image is more abundant and breaks through the limitation that a high-resolution image is fused with only three spectral wave bands in the traditional image fusion method, thereby being a major breakthrough of the traditional fusion method.