一种基于改进支持向量机相关反馈的遥感图像检索方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于改进支持向量机相关反馈的遥感图像检索方法包括以下步骤:建立遥感图像数据库,并从库中选择一幅满足检索目标的图像作为查询图像;在上述遥感图像数据库中进行遥感图像特征提取,得到特征向量;基于上述特征向量,计算遥感图像库中图像与查询图像特征向量的欧式距离,并按照该距离大小,从小到大排序返回规定数目的遥感图像作为初始检索的结果;相关反馈:对初始检索的结果进行评价,如果满意则检索结束。本发明很好地解决了原有基于支持向量机的相关反馈算法在检索结果排序上存在的问题,可用于遥感图像检索相关的多个应用领域,尤其是高维特征空间的分类识别问题,可有效提高遥感图像检索的精度和检索结果排序的合理性。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a remote sensing image retrieval method based on improved support vector machine relevance feedback. The method comprises the following steps of : establishing a remote sensing image database, and selecting an image meeting a retrieval object from the remote sensing image database as a query image; performing remote sensing image feature extraction on the remote sensing image database to obtain feature vectors; calculating Euclidean distances between the feature vectors of images and the query image in the remote sensing image database based on the feature vectors, andreturning a given number of remote sensing images sequentially from short distances to long distances as initial retrieval results; and performing relevance feedback, namely evaluating the initial retrieval results, and finishing retrieval if the initial retrieval results are satisfactory. By the method, the problems of the conventional support-vector-machine-based relevance feedback algorithm about retrieval result sequencing, particularly the problems about classification and identification in a high-dimensional feature space are well solved, and remote sensing image retrieval accuracy and retrieval result sequencing rationality can be effectively improved; and the method can be used for a plurality of application fields related to remote sensing image retrieval.