一种苯甲醛席夫碱类氨基吡啶乙酰化淀粉及其制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及日化领域及医药行业,具体是一种苯甲醛席夫碱类氨基吡啶乙酰化淀粉及其制备。苯甲醛席夫碱类氨基吡啶乙酰化淀粉结构式如式(1)所示,制备方法首先将淀粉与氯乙酰氯反应,然后再将各类苯甲醛与3‑氨基吡啶反应制得席夫碱,最后氯乙酰淀粉与制得的席夫碱反应,经纯化即得到如式(1)所示的苯甲醛席夫碱类氨基吡啶乙酰化淀粉;所述氯乙酰氯的摩尔量为淀粉的1‑2倍;各类席夫碱的摩尔量为氯乙酰淀粉的2‑3倍。本发明反应简便、高效,易于推广,所需设备及原料易得。研究表明该类衍生物水溶性好,具有很好的抑菌活性,增强了淀粉的生物活性,扩大了淀粉的应用范围,可以广泛应用于日化及医药领域。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the daily chemical field and the pharmaceutical industry, in particular to benzaldehyde Schiff base type aminopyridine acetylated starch and preparation thereof. The structural formula of the benzaldehyde Schiff base type aminopyridine acetylated starch is shown as the formula (1). A preparation method comprises the following steps : firstly, starch reacts with chloroacetyl chloride, then various types of benzaldehyde react with 3-aminopyridine, Schiff bases are prepared, chloroacetyl starch reacts with the prepared Schiff bases finally, and the benzaldehyde Schiff base type aminopyridine acetylated starch shown as the formula (1) is obtained through purification, wherein the molar weight of chloroacetyl chloride is 1-2 times that of the starch, and the molar weight of various types of the Schiff bases is 2-3 times that of the chloroacetyl starch. The reaction is simple, convenient and efficient, popularization is easy, and required equipment and raw materials are easy to obtain. Research proves that the derivative has good water solubility and bacteriostatic activity, the biological activity of the starch is enhanced, the application range of the starch is enlarged, and the starch and the preparation method can be widely applied to the fields of daily chemical and pharmaceuticals.