一种海洋酸化和低氧模拟装置及其控制方法

Alternative Title: The invention relates to a marine acidification and hypoxia simulation device and a control method thereof

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种海洋酸化和低氧模拟装置及其控制方法,包括气源、空气干燥过滤减压器、备用安全电磁阀、CO2过滤器、干燥过滤器、质量流量控制器、采集控制器、水质传感器、排气阀组。通过pH和溶氧传感器实时监测海水pH和溶氧值,采用双增量式PID控制的方式,调控空气、N2、CO2的曝气比例,以调节海水pH和溶氧水平至设定值并保持稳态。本发明可以实时监测并调整气源配比,同步控制海水的pH和溶氧含量,具有稳态精度高、动态响应好、调整时间短等优点,且在有海洋生物呼吸干扰的条件下仍可保持较高的精度。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an ocean acidification and hypoxia simulation device and a control method thereof. The ocean acidification and hypoxia simulation device comprises an air source, an air drying and filtering pressure reducer, a standby safety electromagnetic valve, a CO2 filter, a drying filter, a mass flow controller, an acquisition controller, a water quality sensor and an exhaust valve group. The pH value and the dissolved oxygen value of seawater are monitored in real time through the pH value and the dissolved oxygen sensor, and the aeration ratio of air, N2 and CO2 is regulated and controlled in a double-increment PID (proportion integration differentiation) control mode, so that the pH value and the dissolved oxygen level of the seawater are regulated to a set value and are kept in a stable state. According to the invention, the proportion of the air source can be monitored and adjusted in real time, and the pH and the dissolved oxygen content of seawater can be controlled synchronously; and the system has the advantages of high steady-state precision, good dynamic response, short adjustment time and the like, and can still maintain higher precision under the condition of marine organism respiration interference.