海洋产电微藻及其应用

摘要: 本发明涉及海洋微藻,具体地说是一种具有产电活性的海洋微藻及其在电化学中的应用。微拟球藻(Nanochloropsis sp.)HDY2已于2017年3月22日保藏于中国微生物菌种保藏管理委员会普通微生物中心,地址:中国,北京,中国科学院微生物研究所,邮编:100101,保藏编号为:CGMCC 13868,分类学命名为微拟球藻(Nanochloropsis sp.)。所述微拟球藻(Nanochloropsis sp.)属于海水微藻,易于培养,能在通用藻类海水培养基中生长,利用光合微生物燃料电池技术检测微拟球藻,发现其有明显的产电活性,具有较高的经济价值和广阔的应用前景。

其他摘要: The invention relates to marine microalgae, in particular to marine microalgae having electricity-generation activity and an application thereof in electrochemistry. Nannochloropsis oculata (Nanochloropsis sp.) HDY2 is deposited in the General Microbiology Center of China Microbiological Collection Management Committee on March 22, 2017. The address is Institute of Microbiology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China; postcode is 100101; deposition number is CGMCC 13868; the nannochloropsis oculata (Nanochloropsis sp.) HDY2 taxonomy is named as nannochloropsis oculata (Nanochloropsis sp.) in taxonomy. The nannochloropsis oculata (Nanochloropsis sp.) belongs to seawater microalgae, which is easy to cultivate, and can grow in the common algae seawater culture medium. The photosynthetic microorganism microbial fuel cell technology is used to detect the nannochloropsis oculata, it is found that the nannochloropsis oculata has obvious electricity-generation activity, and possesses higher economic value and broad application prospect.