一种含脲类乙酰化壳聚糖季铵盐及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明涉及日化领域及医药行业,具体是一种含脲类乙酰化壳聚糖季铵盐及其制备方法和应用。含脲类乙酰化壳聚糖季铵盐制备方法首先将壳聚糖在碱性条件下与碘甲烷、碘化钠反应一段时间后再与氯乙酰氯反应以得到氯乙酰化壳聚糖季铵盐,然后将各类苯胺与三光气反应制得异氰酸酯,并使其与4‑氨基吡啶反应制得脲,最后氯乙酰化壳聚糖季铵盐与制得的脲反应,经纯化即得到含脲类乙酰化壳聚糖季铵盐;所述氯乙酰氯的摩尔量为壳聚糖的1‑2倍;各类脲的摩尔量为氯乙酰化壳聚糖季铵盐的2‑3倍。本发明反应简便、高效,易于推广,所需设备及原料易得。研究表明该类衍生物水溶性好,具有很好的抑菌活性,增强了壳聚糖的生物活性,扩大了壳聚糖的应用范围,可以广泛应用于日化及医药领域。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the fields of daily use chemicals and pharmaceutical industry, in particular to carbamide-containing acetylated chitosan quaternary ammonium salt, and a preparation method and application thereof. The preparation method of the carbamide-containing acetylated chitosan quaternary ammonium salt is characterized in that firstly, chitosan reacts with iodomethane and sodium iodide under the alkaline condition for a period of time, and then reacts with chloroacetyl chloride to obtain chloracetylated chitosan quaternary ammonium salt; then, various types of phenylamine and triphosgene react to prepare isocyanate; the isocyanate and 4-aminopyridine react to prepare carbamide; finally, the chloracetylated chitosan quaternary ammonium salt and the prepared carbamide react; through purification, the carbamide-containing acetylated chitosan quaternary ammonium salt is obtained, wherein the molar weight of the chloracetyl chloride is 1 to 2 times of that of the chitosan; the molar weight of the various types of carbamide is 2 to 3 times of that of the chloracetylated chitosan quaternary ammonium salt. The reaction is simple, convenient and efficient; the popularization is easy; the required equipment and raw materials can be easily obtained. The research shows that the derivative has good water solubility and good bacteriostatic activity; the biological activity of the chitosan is enhanced; the application range of the chitosan is enlarged; the chitosan quaternary ammonium salt can be widely applied to the fields of daily use chemicals and medicine.