一种N-吡啶脲基壳聚糖季铵盐及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明公开了一种N‑吡啶脲基壳聚糖季铵盐制备方法和应用。以壳聚糖、氯甲酸甲酯、氨基吡啶、碘甲烷为原料,先制备N‑甲氧羰基壳聚糖,所得N‑甲氧羰基壳聚糖再与氨基吡啶反应,所得N‑吡啶脲基壳聚糖与碘甲烷反应后经过纯化得到N‑吡啶脲基壳聚糖季铵盐。制备的N‑吡啶脲基壳聚糖季铵盐可应用于制备抗氧化剂,可广泛用于生物、医药、食品、化工等领域,其生物活性如抗氧化活性得以提高,制备原料易得,制备简单、条件温和,为高值化壳聚糖的应用开发奠定了基础。

其他摘要: The invention discloses N-pyridylurea chitosan quaternary ammonium salt and a preparation method and an application thereof. The N-pyridylurea chitosan quaternary ammonium salt takes chitosan, methyl chloroformate, aminopyridine and iodomethane as raw materials, the preparation method comprises the following steps : preparing N-methoxycarbonyl chitosan, reacting N-methoxycarbonyl chitosan and aminopyridine, reacting the obtained N-pyridylurea chitosan and iodomethane, and purifying the product to obtain the N-pyridylurea chitosan quaternary ammonium salt. The prepared N-pyridylurea chitosan quaternary ammonium salt can be used for preparing an anti-oxidant, and can be widely used in the fields of biology, medicine, food and chemical industry, the biological activity such as antioxidant activity is increased, the preparation raw materials are easily available, the preparation is simple, the condition is mild, and the preparation method establishes a base for application and exploitation for high-value chitosan.