一种氨基甲壳素及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明公开一种氨基甲壳素及其制备方法和应用,以甲壳素、氢氧化钠、对甲苯磺酰氯的氯仿溶液、叠氮化钠、二甲基亚砜、三苯基膦为原料,先以甲壳素为原料,加入对甲苯磺酰氯制备出磺酰化甲壳素,再将磺酰化甲壳素与叠氮化钠反应,得到叠氮化甲壳素,随后将叠氮基团还原得到氨基甲壳素。本发明的优点是:增加了糖骨架上氨基的含量,抗菌测定结果表明氨基甲壳素的抑菌活性明显高于甲壳素,且对部分真菌的抑制作用接近阳性对照,可以广泛应用于农药等领域。

其他摘要: The invention discloses amino chitin as well as a preparation method and an application thereof. Chitin, sodium hydroxide, a chloroform solution of p toluene sulfonyl chloride, sodium azide, dimethyl sulfoxide, and triphenyl phosphine are used as raw materials; chitin is firstly used as a raw material, p toluene sulfonyl chloride is added for preparing sulfonylated chitin, sulfonylated chitin and sodium azide are reacted, and chitin azide is obtained; an azide group is reduced in order to obtain amino chitin. The amino chitin is advantageous in that content of amino on a sugar skeleton is increased, anti-microbial determination results show that anti-microbial activity of amino chitin is obviously higher than anti-microbial activity of chitin, and effects of the product for inhibiting partial fungi approach to positive control, and the product can be widely applied to pesticide and other fields.