一种测定放流铜藻截苗时间的方法

摘要: 本发明涉及铜藻养护领域,具体的说是一种测定放流铜藻截苗时间的方法。获取单体铜藻直径与单体铜藻机械强度之间,单体铜藻重量与其长度之间的线性关系作为参数,通过参数确定铜藻老化程度和机械强度之间关系得出铜藻增殖放流过程中截段分苗时间。本发明的方法可精确的测定铜藻截苗时间,弥补了整个铜藻养护领域的空缺,通过本发明模型将铜藻老化程度和机械强度等之间的关系明确进而可以科学的为铜藻增殖放流过程中截段分苗提供科学的理论依据,同时确保海上原位截段分苗一体化操作的精确、高效和快速性。避免凭经验处理铜藻,也避免因铜藻老化造成的经济损失,以及防止因老枝老化导致藻体断裂造成损失。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of sargassum horneri conservation, in particular to a method for measuring the releasing sargassum horneri cutting time. Linear relationships between the monomeric sargassum horneri diameter and the monomeric sargassum horneri mechanical strength and between the monomeric sargassum horneri weight and length are obtained as parameters; and on the basis of the parameters, a relationship between the sargassum horneri aging degree and the mechanical strength is determined to obtain cutting and seedling separation time in the sargassum horneri multiplication and releasing process. According to the invention, the sargassum horneri multiplication and releasing time can be measured precisely; and the blank of the whole sargassum horneri conservation field is filled. With the model, since the relationship between the sargassum horneri aging degree and the mechanical strength is determined, the scientific theoretical basis is provided for the cutting and seedling separation in the sargassum horneri multiplication and releasing process. Meanwhile, the high precision, efficiency and rapidness of the offshore in-situ cutting and seedling separation integratedoperation can be guaranteed; the economic losses caused by the aging of the sargassum horneri can be avoided; and the damages caused by sargassum horneri breaking due to the old branch aging are alsoprevented.