一种壳聚糖绿原酸盐及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明涉及日化领域及医药行业,具体提供一种壳聚糖绿原酸盐及其制备方法和应用。壳聚糖绿原酸盐结构式为,其中,平均聚合度n取值范围是10‑3000。制备方法为将绿原酸高温下溶解,而后直接与壳聚糖发生成盐反应,即得所述壳聚糖绿原酸盐;所述绿原酸的摩尔量为壳聚糖摩尔量的1‑2倍。本发明壳聚糖绿原酸盐生物活性如抗氧化活性得以极大提高,制备原料易得,制备方法简单、条件温和,可开发为抗氧化剂,广泛用于生物、医药、食品、化工等领域。

其他摘要: Relating to the daily chemical field and the pharmaceutical industry, the invention in particular provides a chitosan chlorogenic acid salt, a preparation method and application thereof. The chitosanchlorogenic acid salt has a structural formula shown as the specification, wherein the average degree of polymerization n is 10-3000. The preparation method includes : dissolving chlorogenic acid at high temperature, then carrying out salt forming reaction with chitosan directly to obtain the chitosan chlorogenic acid salt. And the molar quantity of chlorogenic acid is 1-2 times that of chitosan. The biological activity like antioxidant activity of the chitosan chlorogenic acid salt is greatly improved, the preparation raw materials are easily available, the preparation method is simple, the conditions are mild, and the chitosan chlorogenic acid salt can be developed into an antioxidant and widely applied in biology, medicine, food, chemical industry and other fields.