一种海珍品捕捞及可视监测装置

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种海珍品捕捞及可视监测装置,光源照射到目标上,采集单元的图像采集模块对目标进行图像信号的采集,采集的图像信号经采集模块传输至上位机;上位机与控制模块进行通讯连接,控制模块发出控制指令至动力单元;抽取模块对目标进行抽取,并将抽取的目标转移到储存模块储存;采集单元中的传感器模块对水质进行测试,测试的水质参数由采集模块采集后传输至上位机;上位机通过控制模块发送控制指令至定位单元,定位单元获得的位置信号经采集模块传输至上位机。本实用新型基于水下机器人平台的海珍品捕捞系统在捕捞海珍品时采用抽取式,避免了人工捕捞的危险,同时解决纯机械臂抓取式捕捞速度慢、易损害海珍品的缺点。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a precious marine product fishing and visual monitoring device, which is characterized in that a light source irradiates a target, an image acquisition module of an acquisition unit acquires an image signal of the target, and the acquired image signal is transmitted to an upper computer through the acquisition module; the upper computer is in communication connection with the control module, and the control module sends a control instruction to the power unit; the extraction module extracts the target and transfers the extracted target to the storage module for storage; a sensor module in the acquisition unit tests water quality, and tested water quality parameters are acquired by the acquisition module and then transmitted to an upper computer; the upper computer sends a control instruction to the positioning unit through the control module, and a position signal obtained by the positioning unit is transmitted to the upper computer through the acquisition module. According to the precious marine product fishing system based on the underwater robot platform, a drawing type is adopted when precious marine products are fished, the danger of manual fishingis avoided, and meanwhile the defects that a pure mechanical arm grabbing type fishing speed is low, and the precious marine products are prone to being damaged are overcome.